THURSDAY, OCTOBER 8, 7:00 PM
And the winner is…

Leidi
Simón Mesa / Colombia / Fiction / 2014 / 15 min


El modelo de Pickman / The Pickman’s Model Dir. Pablo Ángeles El modelo de Pickman / The Pickman’s Model
Pablo Ángeles / Mexico / Animation / 2014 / 10 min


 Submarino / Submarine
Rafael Aidar / Brazil / Fiction / 2015 / 19 min


Chatarra / Junk Dir. Walter Tournier Chatarra / Junk
Walter Tournier / Uruguay / Animation / 2015 / 4:30 min


 La profesora de inglés / The English Teacher
Alan González / Cuba / Fiction / 2014 / 14 min


 You Will Fall Again
Alex Pachón / China-Spain / Experimental / 2015 / 6 min


 60 Primaveras / 60 Candles
Leticia Jorge, Ana Guevara / Uruguay / Fiction / 2015 / 11 min


 Todo un futuro juntos / A Whole Future Together
Pablo Remón / Spain / Fiction / 2014 / 18 min


FRIDAY, OCTOBER 9, 7:00 PM
Documented and in Love

 Cometa en Órbita / Kite in Orbit
Naya Kuu / Ecuador / Documentary / 2014 / 21 min


 Walls
Miguel López / Spain / Mockumentary / 2014 / 10 min


 Chichita
Carlos Caro Martín / Peru / Documentary / 2015 / 4 min


 Con la misma sangre / With the Same Blood
Elías Jiménez / Guatemala / Documentary / 2015 / 15 min


CuantoPesaOsoPOlarCúanto pesa un oso polar? / How Much a Polar Bear Weights?
Miguel Catalá / Spain / Fiction / 2015 / 10 min


5 Segundos / 5 Seconds Dir. David Gonzalez 5 Segundos / 5 Seconds
David González/ Spain / Fiction / 2015 / 4 min


 Amanecer de una noche agitada
Agustín Varas / Argentina / 2015 / 13 min


SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2:45 PM
Short and Animated

Castillo y el Armado Dir. Pedro Harres Castillo y el Armado
Pedro Harres / Brazil / Animation / 2014 / 13 min


Soberano papeleo / Sovereign Paperwork Dir. Lala Severi Soberano papeleo / Sovereign Paperwork
Lala Severi / Uruguay / Animation / 2014 / 3 min


Historias contaminadas / Toxic Tales Dir. Denis Chapon Historias contaminadas / Toxic Tales
Denis Chapon / Bolivia-Denmark / Animation / 2014 / 9 min


Don Miguel Dir. Kote Camacho Don Miguel
Kote Camacho / Animation / Spain / 2014 / 6 min


 

Zepo Dir. Cesar Mendez Zepo
César Méndez / Spain / Animation / 2014 / 13 min


O Fim é o Começo/ The Beginning of the End Dir. Bruno Peré O Fim é o Começo/ The Beginning of the End
Bruno Peré / Brazil / Animation / 2015 / 5 min


 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 3:45 PM 
The Peculiar Side of Life

Gravedad / Gravity Dir. Daniela Sagone Gravedad / Gravity
Daniela Sagone / Guatemala / Documentary-Experimental / 2014 / 8 min


 

 Nueva Vida / New Life Dir. Kiro Russo Nueva Vida / New Life
Kiro Russo / Argentina – Bolivia / Fiction / 2015 / 14 min


 

Un hombre de campo / The Wild Man Dir. Martin Vallejos Un hombre de campo / The Wild Man
Martín Vallejos / Chile / Fiction / 2014 / 9 min


El Pasado Roto / The Broken Past Dir. Sebastián Schjaer / Martín Morgenfeld El Pasado Roto / The Broken Past
Sebastián Schjaer / Martín Morgenfeld / Fiction / Argentina / 2015 / 17min


Aquí no pasa nada / Nothing Happens Here Dir. Rafa Lara Aquí no pasa nada / Nothing Happens Here
Rafa Lara / Mexico / Fiction / 2014 / 16 min


SATURDAY, OCTOBER 11, 5:00 PM
Colombia Zoom In

Nostalgia del futuro / Nostalgia of the Future Dir. Monica Mondragón Nostalgia del futuro / Nostalgia of the Future
Mónica Mondragón / Colombia / Documentary / 2014 / 26 min


Se venden conejos / Rabbits For Sale Dir. Esteban Giraldo Se venden conejos / Rabbits For Sale
Esteban Giraldo / Colombia / Fiction /2015 / 17 min


Monito Dir. Carolina Vasquez Monito
Carolina Vásquez / Colombia / Documentary / 2015 / 7 min


El Embudo / The Funnel Dir. John Chaparro El Embudo / The Funnel
John Chaparro / Colombia / Fiction / 2015 / 12 min


Volver / Coming Back
Iván Luna / Colombia / Fiction / 2015 / 15 min


 En busca de aire Dir. Mauricio Maldonado En busca de aire
Mauricio Maldonado / Colombia / Fiction / 2015 / 21 min


Completo Dir. Ivan Gaona Completo
Iván Gaona / Colombia / Fiction / 2015 / 14 min


SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 7:00 PM – CLOSING
Latinos in House

Sarah Dir. Juan Forero Sarah
Juan Forero / U.S.A / Experimental / 2015 / 12 min


Our Quiet Night Dir. Lisann Valentín

Our Quiet Night
Lisann Valentín / U.S.A / Fiction / 2015 / 4 min


Trabajo / Work Dir. Nelson Peña Trabajo / Work
Nelson Peña / Dominican Republic-U.S / Fiction / 2015 / 14 min


Modern City Dir. Melissa Ramos Modern City
Melissa Ramos / Puerto Rico / Animation / 2014 / 3min


Yo la peor de todas / I, The Worst of All Dir. Francisco Lupini Yo la peor de todas / I, The Worst of All
Francisco Lupini / U.S. / Fiction / 2015 / 22 min


Latiner Dir. Ines Gowland Latiner
Ines Gowland / U.S. – Argentina / Fiction / 2014 / 9 min